Select a Class

Select term

Class Times Max Enrollment Still Available More Information
Adult Ballet Adv Beginner/Int Wednesday 1000-1130 Wednesday 1000-1130 10 10

Teacher: Victoria

Adult Ballet Beginner-Advanced Beginner Fri 1000-1130 Fri 1000-1130 10 10

Teacher: Victoria

Adult Ballet Intermediate Mon 1000-1130 Mon 1000-1130 10 10

Teacher: Greg

Adult Ballet SINGLE CLASS Mon, Weds, or Fri

Bring reciept

Adult Open Ballet 5 week session Monday 700-800 NEW Monday 700-800 12 12

teacher: Victoria

Adult Open Ballet 5 week session Wednesday 700-800 NEW Wednesday 700-800 12 12

Teacher: Rachel

Adult Tap 10 week session Tuesday 5:45-6:30
Ballet Jr. 1a Thursday 400-445 Thursday 400-445 10 2

Teacher: Brooke

Ballet Jr 2a&b Monday 415-515 Monday 415-515 10 4

Teacher:  Nichola

Ballet Jr 2a&b Thursday 400-500 Thursday 400-500 10 2

Teacher:  Nichola

Ballet Jr 2a Saturday 1100-1200 Saturday 1100-1200 10 5

Teacher:  Nichola

Ballet Jr 2a Wednesday 400-500 Wednesday 400-500 10 8

Teacher:  Lisa

Ballet Jr 2b Wednesday 500-600 Wednesday 500-600 10 3

Teacher:  Brooke

Ballet Jr 3 Thursday 415-515 Thursday 415-515 10 0

Teacher:  Lisa

Ballet Jr 3 Thursday 415-515 WAITLSIT

WAITLIST

Ballet Jr 3 Wednesday 415-515 Wednesday 415-515 10 9

Teacher: Rachel

Ballet Sr 1/Jr 4 Monday 515-615 Monday 515-615 10 4

Teacher:  Nichola

Ballet Sr 1/Jr4 Wednesday 515-615 Wednesday 515-615 10 5

Teacher:  Rachel

Ballet Sr 2& 3 Monday 500-615 Monday 500-615 10 3

Teacher:  Victoria

Ballet Sr 2&3 Saturday 900-1015 Saturday 900-1015 10 4

Teacher: Rachel

Ballet Sr 2&3 Thursday 545-700 Thursday 545-700 10 3

Teacher:  Victoria

Ballet Sr 2&3 Tuesday 645-800 Tuesday 645-800 10 6

Teacher:  Tysh

Ballet Sr 2&3 Wednesday 615-730 Wednesday 615-730 10 7

Teacher:  Rachel

Ballet Sr 3&3/4 PCC Tuesday 515-630 Tuesday 630-745 12 7

Teacher Pam 

PCC

Ballet Sr 3/4-5 Thursday 600-730 Thursday 600-730 10 5

Teacher:  Miguel

Ballet Sr 5-7 PCC Tuesday 630-745 Tuesday 630-745 12 2

Teacher:  Pam

PCC by approval

Ballet Sr 6-8 Monday CANCELLED 10 10

Ballet Sr 6-8 Saturday 1015-1200 Saturday 1015-1200 10 3

Teacher:  Miguel

by approval

Cecchetti Grade 1 Thursday 5:15 5:15-6:15 10 7

Teacher:  Nichola

By approval

Cecchetti Grade 2cancelled Saturday 1200-100 10 10

Teacher:  Nichola 

by examination

Cecchetti Grade 3 cancelled Saturday 100-215 10 6

Teacher: Nichola 

by examination

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Jazz Saturday 1045-1145 Saturday 1045-1145 10 5

Teacher:  Brittany

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Jazz Wednesday 400-500 Wednesday 400-500 10 3

Teacher: Caroline

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Tap Monday 400-500 Monday 400-500 10 6

Teacher: Caroline

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Tap Saturday 945-1045 Saturday 945-1045 10 5

Teacher: Brittany

Combo Jr 2a Ballet/Tap Tuesday 500-600 NEW!! Tuesday 500-600 10 10

Teacher:  Caroline

Combo Jr 2a Ballet/Tap Wednesday 500-600 Wednesday 500-600 11 0

Teacher:Caroline

Combo Jr Hip Hop/Tap Tuesday 400-500 Tuesday 400-500 10 6

Teacher: Jamie

Contemporary Sr 1&2 Thursday 500-600 Thursday 500-600 10 3

Teacher:  Sophie

by approval

Contemporary Sr 1&2 Wednesday 630-730 Wednesday 630-730 10 3

Teacher:  Sophie

by approval

Contemporary Sr 5-7 Saturday 1200-115 Saturday 1200-115 10 8

Teacher: Brittany

by approval

Contemporary SR 5-7 Wednesday 745-845 Wednesday 745-845 10 2

teacher: Sophie

by approval

Contemporary Sr 7-8 Tuesday 745-900 Tuesday 745-900 10 5

Teacher:  Brandon

by approval

Hip Hop Jr 1 Thursday 445-530 Thursday 445-530 10 1

Teacher: Lauren

Hip Hop Jr 2a Tuesday 500-545 Tuesday 500-545 10 4

Teacher: Jamie

Hip Hop Jr 3 & 3/4 Monday 415-500 Monday 415-500 12 0

Teacher:  Wes

Hip Hop Jr 3& 3/4 Monday 415-500 WAITLIST

WAITLIST

Hip Hop Jr Advanced Monday 500-545 Monday 500-545 12 0

Teacher:  Wes

Hip Hop Sr Advanced Monday 800-900 Monday 800-900 12 7

Teacher: Wes 

by approval

Hip Hop Sr Intermediate 1 Monday 600-645 Monday 600-645 12 8

Teacher: Wes

Hip Hop Sr Intermediate 2 Monday 700-800 Monday 700-800 12 7

Teacher: Wes

Jazz Contemporary Sr 6-8 Tuesday 630-745 PCC Tuesday 630-745 12 10

Teacher: Brandon

by approval  PCC

Jazz Jr 2a & b Saturday 1200-100 Saturday 1200-100 10 7

Teacher Brook

Jazz Jr 2a Monday 415-515 Monday 415-515 12 0

Teacher: Brook

Jazz Jr 2b & 3 Tuesday 415-515 Tuesday 4:15-5:15

Instructor Brandon

Jazz Jr 2bTuesday 415-515 Tuesday 415-515 10 0

Teacher:  Kesha

Jazz Sr 1/Jr 4 Saturday 115-215 Saturday 115-215 10 9

Teacher:  Brooke

Jazz Sr 1/Jr 4 Wednesday 410-510 Wednesday 410-510 10 3

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Sr 2 Thursday 615-715 PCC Thursday 615-715 10 7

Teacher:  Brandon

by Approval

Jazz Sr 3Thursday 615-715 PCC Thursday 615-715PCC 12 7

Teacher:  Sophie

by approval

Jazz Sr 3 Wednesday 515-615 Wednesday 515-615 10 1

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Sr 3 Wednesday 515-615 WAITLIST

WAITLIST

Jazz Sr 5-8 Saturday 1115-1215 Saturday 1115-1215 10 10

Teacher: Brittany

Jazz Sr 6-8 Thursday 615-730 PCC Thursday 615-730 12 2

Teacher: Kesha

by approval

Lyrical Jr 1&2 Wednesday 400-500 Wednesday 400-500 10 8

Teacher:  Brooke

Lyrical Jr 2&3 Monday 515-615 Monday 515-615 10 4

Teacher:  Brooke

Modern Jr 3 Thursday 515-615 Thursday 515-615 10 0

Teacher:  Kesha

Modern Sr 1/Jr4 Monday 615-715 Monday 615-715 10 3

Teacher: Nichola

Modern Sr 1/Jr 4 Thursday 415-515 PCC Thursday 415-515 PCC 10 7

Teacher: Kesha

Modern Sr 2&3 Tuesday 530-630 PCC Tuesday 530-630 10 0

Teacher:  Kesha

Modern Sr 2&3 Tuesday 530-630 pcc WAITLIST

WAITLIST

Modern Sr 3 Thursday 730-830 Thursday 730-830 10 3

Teacher: Brandon

by approval

Modern Sr 5-7 Wednesday 615-730 Wednesday 615-730 12 3

Teacher:  Kesha

by approval

Modern Sr 6-8 Thursday 730-845 Thursday 730-845 12 7

Teacher: Sophie

by approval

Musical Theater Jr Tuesday 545-645 Tuesday 545-645 10 8

Teacher:  Jamie

Musical Theater Sr Thursday 730-830 Thursday 730-830 10 9

Teacher: Staff

North Shore Ballet Theater Company Class Wednesday 600-730 Wednesday 600-730 15 6

Teachers : Miguel/Victoria

by approval

North Shore Ballet Theater Rehearsal Class Wednesday 730-830 Wednesday 730-830 15 7

Director: Miguel

By Audition

North Shore Dance Company JR Tuesday 515-615 Tuesday 515-615 10 5

Director: Brandon

by audition

North Shore Dance Company SR Thursday 515-615 Thursday 515-615 10 8

Director: Brandon

by audition

North Shore Repertory Dance Emsemble Apprentice Trainee Tuesday 630-745 Tuesday 630-745 15 5

Director:  Kesha

by Audition

NorthShore Repertory Dance Ensemble Tuesday 745-900 Tuesday 745-900 15 4

Director:  Kesha

by audition

Pointe 2&3 Saturday 145-230 Saturday 145-230 10 9

Teacher: Nichola

Pointe 2 Saturday 100-145 Saturday 100-145 10 8

Teacher:  Rachel

by approval

Pointe 2 Thursday 730-815 Thursday 730-815 10 10

Teacher:  Victoria

Pointe 3&4 Saturday 1215-100 Saturday 1215-100 10 6

Teacher: Rachel

by approval

Pointe 3 Saturday 215-300 Saturday 215-300 10 7

Teacher: Nicola

by approval

Pre Poine/Pointe 1 Saturday 1030-1100 Saturday 1030-1100 10 6

Teacher:  Rachel

by approval

Pre Pointe/ Pointe 1 Thursday 700-730 Thursday 700-730 10 4

Teacher:  Victoria

By approval

Pre Pointe & Pointe 1 Wednesday 730-800 Wednesday 730-800 10 6

Teacher: Rachel

by approval

Tap Jr 2a & 2b Tuesday 415-500 Tuesday 415-500 10 7

Teacher:  Caroline

Tap Jr 2b & 3 Monday 515-600 Monday 515-600 10 0

Teacher: Caroline

Tap Sr Beginner/Advanced Monday 700-745 Monday 700-745 10 7

Teacher: Brooke