Select a Class

Select term

Class Times Max Enrollment Still Available More Information
ACRO Wednesday 400-500 Wednesday 400-500 10 0

Teacher: Lauren

Adult Ballet Friday 1000-1130 Friday 1000-1130 12 12

Teacher: Victoria

Adult Ballet Monday 1000-1130 Monday 1000-1130 12 11

Teacher: Greg

Adult Ballet Wednesday 1000-1130 Wednesday 1000-1130 12 11

Teacher: Victoria

Ballet Jr 1a & 1b Wednesday 400-500 Wednesday 400-500 14 0

Teacher:  Trish

Ballet Jr 1b & 2a Saturday 930-1030 Saturday 930-1030
Ballet Jr 1b & 2a Thurs 415-515 Thurs 415-515 13 1

Teacher: Trish

Ballet Jr 2b & 3 Monday 415-515 Monday 415-515 10 0

Teacher: Trish

Ballet Jr 2b Thursday 515-615 Thursday 515-615 12 0

Teacher: Trish

Ballet Jr 3 & 4 Thursday 415-515 Thursday 415-515 10 1

Teacher: Victoria

Ballet Jr 3 & 4 Wednesday 500-600 Wednesday 500-600 12 1

Teacher:  Trish

Ballet Jr 4 Monday 515-615 Monday 515-615 10 3

Teacher:  Victoria

Ballet Jr4 Thursday 515-630 Thursday 515-630 10 8
Ballet Sr 1 & 2 Monday 515-615 Monday 515-615 14 0

Teacher: Trish

Ballet Sr 1 & 2 Saturday 10:30-11:45 new time Saturday 1030-1145 10 9
Ballet Sr 1 & 2 Thursday 530-630 Thursday 530-630 10 7

Teacher:  Victoria

Ballet Sr 1 & 2 Wednesday 530-645 PCC Wednesday 530-645 12 8

Teachers: Rachel/Victoria  

PCC by approval

Ballet Sr 1-4 Saturday 1100-1215 Saturday 1100-1215 10 6

Teacher:  Rachel

Ballet Sr 2 - 4 Monday 600-715 Monday 600-715 12 7

Teacher: Tysh

Ballet Sr 3&4 Thursday 630-745 Thursday 630-745 10 2

Teacher:  Victoria

Ballet Sr 3-5 Tuesday 6:00-7:15 Tuesday 6:00-7:15 10 8

Teacher: Rachel

Ballet Sr 3-5 Wednesday 615-730 PCC Wednesday 6:15-730 12 10

Teachers: Victoria/Rachel

by approval PCC

Ballet Sr 4-6 Thursday 6:30-7:45 Thursday 630-745 10 7

Teacher:  Trish

Ballet Sr 6-8 Monday 615-745 Monday 615-745 10 2

Teacher: Amber

by approval

Ballet Sr 6-8 Saturday 1030-1200 Saturday 1030-1200 10 2

Teacher:  Greg

Ballet Sr 6-8 Wednesday 615-745 PCC Wednesday 615-745 10 1

Teacher : Amber

by approval PCC

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Jazz Saturday 915-1015 Saturday 915-1015 10 2

Teacher:  Brooke

Combo Jr 1a Ballet/Tap Wednesday 415-515 Wednesday 415-515 10 5

Teacher: Caroline

Combo Jr 2a Ballet/Jazz Wednesday 515-615 Wednesday 515-615 10 0

Tedacher: Caroline

Combo Jr 2a Ballet/Tap Saturday 1015-1115 Saturday 1015-1115 10 7

Teacher:  Brook

Contemporary Sr 3-5 Tuesday Cancel Tuesday 630-730 10 9

Canceled

Contemporary Sr 4-7 Thurs 630-730 Thurs 630-730 10 8

Teacher: Danny

Contemporary Sr 7&8 Tuesday 630-745 Tuesday 630-745 15 0

Teacher:  Kesha

by approval

Hip Hop 2b & 3 Tuesday 600-645 Tuesday 600-645 12 5

Teacher:  Miss G

Hip Hop Jr 1&2a Tuesday 515-600 Tuesday 515-600 10 4

Teacher: Miss G

Hip Hop Jr 2b & 3 Thursday 5:30-6:15 CANCELLED Thursday 615-700

cancelled

Hip Hop Jr 3&4 Monday 430-515 Monday 430-515 12 0

Teacher: Wes

Hip Hop Jr Advanced 1&2 Monday 515-600 Monday 515-600 12 2

Teacher: Wes

by approval

Hip Hop Jr/Sr Intermediate 1 Monday 600-645 Monday 600-645 12 6

Teacher: Wes

Hip Hop level change class cancelled Thursday 530-615

cancelled

Hip Hop Sr Advanced Monday 800-900 Monday 800-900 12 7

Teacher: Wes 

by approval

Hip Hop Sr Intermediate 2&3 Monday 700-800 Monday 700-800 12 2

Teacher: Wes

by approval

Jazz Jr 2a&2b Thursday 415-515 Thursday 415-515 10 3

Teacher: Danny

Jazz Jr 3 Tuesday 430-530 Tuesday 430-530 11 0

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Jr 3 Wednesday 615-715 Wednesday 615-715 10 3

Teacher: Danny

Jazz Sr 1&2 Wednesday 430-530 Wednesday 430-530 10 1

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Sr 3&4 Thursday 530-630 Thursday 530-630 10 3

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Sr 5&6 Wednesday 630-730 Wednesday 630-730 10 4

Teacher: Kesha

Jazz Sr 6 - 8 Thursday 730-830 Thursday 730-830 10 5

Teacher: Danny

Jazz Sr 7-8 Thursday 730-830 Thursday 730-830 14 1

Teacher: Kesha

by approval

Jr Ballet 2 Monday 4:15-5:15pm 4:15-5:15 10 10

New Class Begins January 8th

Leaps and Turns Sr 5-8 PCC Wednesday 730-830 Wednesday 730-830 10 2

Teacher: Kesha 

  PCC

Lyrical Jr 3&4 Monday 515-615 Monday 515-615 12 1

Teacher: Sarah

Lyrical Jr/Sr Saturday 1115-1215 Saturday 1115-1215 10 6

Teacher: Brooke

Modern Jr 1 & 2 Monday 4:15-5:15 Monday 415-515 10 10

Instructor Sarah

Modern Jr 1&2 Tuesday 415-515 Tuesday 415-515 14 0

Teacher:Sunny

Modern Jr 1 & 2 Tuesday 415-515 WAITLIST

WAITLIST

Modern Jr 4/Sr 1 Monday 615-715 Monday 615-715 12 5

Teacher:  Sarah

Modern Jr 4 Sr1 Thursday 430-530 Thursday 430-530 14 1

Teacher:  Kesha

by approval

Modern Sr 2&3 Monday 715-815 Monday 715-815 10 4

Teacher: Sarah

Modern Sr 3-5 Tuesday 530-630 PCC Tuesday 530-630 12 7

Teacher: Kesha   PCC

Modern Sr 6-8 Thursday 630-730 Thursday 630-730 14 0

Teacher:  Kesha

by approval

Musical Theater Jr Monday 645-745 Monday 645-745 10 3

Teacher: Isadora

Musicla Theater Sr Monday 800-900 Monday 800-900

Cancelled

North Shore Ballet Theater Apprentice Wednesday Wednesday

by audition

North SHore Ballet Theater Wednesday Wednesday
North Shore Dance Company Jr Tuesday 530-630 Tuesday 530-630 15 10

by audition

North Shore Dance Company Sr Tuesday 5:30-6:30
N. S. Dance Company App. Tr. Thurs 530-630 Thursday 530-630

Apprentice Trainee

Pointe 1-2 Wednesday 745-815 Wednesday 745-815
Pointe 2-4 Monday 800-845 Monday 800-845 10 4

Teacher:  Amber

by approval

Pointe 2-4 Thursday 745-8:30 Time change Thursday 745-830 10 8

Teacher: Trish

by approval

Pointe 4&5 and NSBT Saturday 1215-100 Saturday 1215-100 10 4

Teacher: Rachel

by approval

Pointe 4&5 and NSBT Wednesday 745-830 Wednesday 745-830 10 4

Teacher: NSBT Staff

Pre Pointe & Pointe 1 Thursday 745-815 Thursday 745-815 10 4

Teacher: Victoria

By approval

Pre Pointe Wednesday 645-715 Wednesday 645-715 10 6

Teacher: Rachel

by Invitation

Tap 2a & 2b Tuesday 515-600 Tuesday 515-600 10 0

Teacher: Caroline

Tap Jr 2b & 3 Monday 515-600 Level change Monday 515-600 11 9

Teacher: Caroline

Tap Jr Advanced 2 Sr Internediate 1 Monday 600-645 Monday 600-645 10 8

Teacher: Caroline

By approval

Ticketing System provided by Arts People