Friday, August 16


6:30PM at Lincoln City Cultural Center
GALA OPENING NIGHT RECEPTION & RECITAL
A Tribute to Yaki

Jean Sibelius / Mei-Ting Sun - Symphony No. 5

Mei-Ting Sun, piano
Michelle Chow, piano

Intermission

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata Op. 110 in A-flat major
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata Op. 111 in C minor
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Buy Tickets

Saturday, August 17


7:30PM at Lincoln City Cultural Center
A SATURDAY SOIREE

Amy Beach - Theme and Variations
Amelia Lukas, flute
Mimi Jung, violin
James Stern, violin
Miriam English Ward, viola
Nancy Ives, cello

Olivier Messiaen - Theme and Variations
Mimi Jung, violin
Michelle Chow, piano

Intermission

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonata for piano 4 hands in F major, K. 497
Michelle Chow, piano
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Trio in C minor, Op. 1 No. 3
Emily Su, violin
Katherine Schultz, cello
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Buy Tickets

Sunday, August 18


4:30PM at Lincoln City Cultural Center
MUSICAL TAPAS
A Cornucopia of Musical Delights and Light Bites

Dudley Moore - Beethoven’s Colonel Bogey
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Nancy Ives - Sarabande
Nancy Ives, cello

Carlos Simon - Move it
Amelia Lukas, flute

Antonín Dvoƙák - Mazurek in E minor, Op. 49
Michelle Bushkova, violin
Michelle Chow, piano

George Enescu – Impressions d’enfance Op. 28 No. 1, “Minstrel”
Emily Su, violin

Ludwig van Beethoven - 3 Marches Op. 45
Michelle Bushkova, piano
Michelle Chow, piano
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Paul Schoenfeld - Cowbird Quartet
James Stern, violin
Emily Su, violin
Miriam English Ward, viola
Katherine Schultz, cello

Kenji Bunch - Alle-Things
Nancy Ives, cello

Johann Sebastian Bach - Crab Canon
James Stern, violin

Jasnam Daya Singh - Fantasy for Viola and String Quintet
Miriam English Ward, viola

Mimi Jung, violin
Michelle Bushkova, violin
James Stern, viola
Katherine Schultz, cello
Isaac Ward, cello

Buy Tickets

Monday, August 19


7:30PM at Lincoln City Cultural Center
SIGHTS & SOUNDS
Featuring visual artists Maria Esther Sund and Natasha Ramras

Johannes Brahms - Cello Sonata No. 1 in E minor, Op. 38
Isaac Ward, cello
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Joseph Haydn - Piano Trio in D major, Hob. XV:16
Amelia Lukas, flute
Nancy Ives, cello
Michelle Bushkova, piano

Intermission

Claude Debussy – Sonata in G minor for Violin and Piano, L. 140
Emily Su, violin
Michelle Chow, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven - String Quartet No. 16, Op. 135
James Stern, violin
Mimi Jung, violin
Miriam English Ward, viola
Katherine Schultz, cello

Buy Tickets

Tuesday, August 20


7:30PM at Lincoln City Congregational Church
A MUSICAL FEAST – FREE

Johannes Brahms - Sextet No. 2 in G major, Op. 36
Mimi Jung, violin
Michelle Bushkova, violin
James Stern, viola
Miriam English Ward, viola
Nancy Ives, cello
Katherine Schultz, cello

Intermission

Olivier Messiaen - Quartet for the End of Time
Ricky Smith, clarinet
Emily Su, violin
Katherine Schultz, cello
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Buy Tickets

Wednesday, August 21


7:30PM at Pacific Maritime Heritage Center, Newport
SILETZ COMES TO YAQUINA

Richard Strauss - Sonata in E-flat major for Violin and Piano, Op. 18
Emily Su, violin
Michelle Chow, piano

Francis Poulenc - Sonata for Flute and Piano, FP 164
Amelia Lukas, flute
Michelle Chow, piano

Intermission

Mary Kouyoumjian - Boy with a Makeshift Toy
Miriam English Ward, viola
Michelle Bushkova, piano

Johannes Brahms - Piano Trio No. 2 in C major, Op. 87
Mimi Jung, violin
Katherine Schultz, cello
Mei-Ting Sun, piano

Buy Tickets

Thursday, August 22


7:30PM at Chinook Winds
WELCOME TO THE CLUB
A Night of Latin Jazz

Paquito D’Rivera, clarinet
Diego Urcola, trumpet
Daniel Freiberg, piano
Kevin Deitz, bass
Jason Palmer, drums

Buy Tickets

Friday, August 23


6:30PM at Chinook Winds
BENEFIT PARTY AND AWARDS CEREMONY
A Sweet and Savory Dance Party with Mr. Vale’s Math Class

“...inviting the audience to move their bodies, laugh, shout, and take life a little less seriously… the perfect accompaniment to any dance party.” 

NO auction, NO raffle, NO paddle raise, just a night of delightful appetizers, desserts, and danceable music. Also honoring and celebrating one of this community’s great advocates, Sue Parks-Hilden

Buy Tickets

Saturday, August 24


2:30PM at Regatta Park Bandshell
FREE FAMILY CONCERT

Jerod Impichchaachaaha' Tate – “Spirit Chief Names the Animal People”
Hal Ott, flute
Ricky Smith, clarinet
Ryan Hare, bassoon
Michelle Bushkova, keyboard

With narration

Buy Tickets

Saturday, August 24


7:30PM at Chinook Winds
A NIGHT AT THE SYMPHONY
Deanna Tham Conducts the Siletz Bay Music Festival Orchestra

Britta Byström - A Walk to Beethoven

Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto in E minor
Emily Su, violin

Intermission

Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony No. 4

Buy Tickets

Sunday, August 25


4:00PM at Chinook Winds
SOUNDS OF THE AMERICAS
Deanna Tham Conducts the Siletz Bay Music Festival Orchestra

Gabriella Smith - Rust

Daniel Freiberg – Jazz Clarinet Concerto “Latin American Chronicles”
Paquito D’Rivera, clarinet

Daniel Freiberg, piano
Kevin Deitz, bass
Brett EE Paschal, drum set

Intermission

Nancy Ives - Celilo Falls: We Were There

Buy Tickets